side menu icon

Girl Scouts of Historic Georgia could not function without the generosity of our incredible donors. The names below are being recognized for gifts given during the fiscal year from 10/1/2019 to 9/30/2020.

Gold Circle ($10,000+)               

                             GSUSA

                             Gulfstream

                             International Paper

                             James H. Porter Charitable Trust

                             Knox Foundation

                             P&G Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation

                             Publix Super Markets Charities

                             Turner Family Foundation Inc

                             United Way of Central Georgia

                             United Way of Central Savannah River Area

                             United Way of Northeast Georgia

                             United Way of Southwest Georgia

                             United Way of the Chattahoochee Valley

                             United Way of the Coastal Empire

                             Women in Philanthropy Fund - The Community                               Foundation for the CSRA

Silver Circle ($2,000-$9,999)                 

                            Mark Bennett

                            Blank Foundation

                            Sally Boyett Whatley

                            Brenau University

                            Charles M. Walker Foundation Inc.

                            Chatham Foundation

                            Irmgard Cordell

                            Dorothy Mustin Buttolph Foundation

                            Enterprise Holdings Foundation

                            Lynn Faust

                            Frances Wood Wilson Foundation Inc.

                            Georgia Power Company

                            Georgia Power Foundation

                            Debra M. Harden

                            Herbert and Marian Haley Foundation

                            HR Strategies

                            J.E. Dunn Construction Company

                            Ben H. Lancaster Jr.

                            Little Brownie Bakers

                            Mary Lane Morrison Foundation

                            MetroPower, Inc

                            Janet Miller-Elkins

                            Palmer & Cay

                            Peach State Health Plan

                            Perkins-Ponder Foundation

                            Piedmont Healthcare

                            Samuel T. Mercer Foundation

                            Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

                            Susan Speros

                            SunTrust Foundation

                            Synovus Bank

                            The Dunlap Williamson Fund of the Community                             Foundation of Central Georgia

                            The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

                            The Holder Family Foundation

                            The Holland Blackmon Fund for Children at the Athens                             Area Community Foundation

                            Trust of Margaret L. Martin

                            United Way of Coastal Georgia

                            United Way of Colquitt County

                            United Way of Habersham County

                            United Way of Southeast Georgia

                            United Way of Walton County

                            Wells Fargo Foundation

                            Gwen Wood

Bronze Circle ($500 - $1,999)                 

                            3tree Realty

                            Flora Akmese

                            Amerigroup Corporation

                            Sue Ann Lawrence

                            Arthur H. Merry and Ernest B. Merry Foundation, Inc.

                            Augusta Woman's Club

                            Julia Baldwin

                            Mark & Rose Barton

                            Alan & Barbara Batog

                            Crystal Boggs Smith

                            Buy Local Savannah

                            Anne Chenault

                            Michaela Coleson

                            Colonial Dames

                            Elizabeth Connell

                            Daphne David

                            Christine Davis

                            Lisa Douglas

                            Jacqueline Dudley

                            Sue Else

                            Emerging Leaders Committee Fund

                            Fieldale Farms Corporation

                            Penny Flournoy

                            Foot Palace Massage Spa Athens

                            Fort Gordon Spouses and Civilians Club

                            Georgia Federation of Women's Club

                            Girl Scout Troop #2012

                            Susan Goldsmith

                            Great Dane Trailers

                            Wilmot Greene

                            Jane Hemmer

                            Martee Horne

                            RaeLynne Hunnicutt

                            Mary Hurst

                            Ingersoll-Rand Company  

                            James A Walters Management Company

                            Sandra Keast

                            Patricia W. Laine

                            Teresa  Laird

                            Lanier Village Estates

                            Jacquelyne Lartey

                            Lee Laughter

                            Stephen Lavender

                            Emily "Sissy" Lawson

                            Jacqueline Leewerkheiser

                            Cheryl K. Legette

                            Patti Lester

                            Ann Little

                            Lakela C. Lofton

                            Donna Lovelace

                            Lindsay Mayflower

                            Mayo & Associates, CPAs

                            Memorial Park Funeral Home North

                            Meybohm LLC.

                            Helen Mills III

                            Robert O. Morris Jr.

                            Martha Nesbitt  

                            Northeast Georgia Health System & Medical Center

                            Northside Hospital

                            Oconee State Bank

                            Omega Construction

                            Peach State Bank & Trust

                            Phoenix Society of Gainesville Inc

                            Nella C. Poolos

                            Preferred Cardiology of Kentuckiana

                            Promo LLC, Showpony

                            Kristen Puckett

                            Qbix Accounting Solutions

                            Hayden Ramsey

                            Nikki Randall

                            Rayonier Foundation

                            James K. Reynolds Jr.

                            Deidra E. Rivers

                            Robins Federal Credit Union

                            Rosalia Roger

                            Roy C. Moore Foundation

                            Reneigh Satterfield

                            Ricky & LaDon Shaw

                            Sherman & Hemstreet

                            Loretta Smashey

                            Penny Smith

                            Debbie Smith

                            Anita Smith

                            Southern Nuclear Plant Vogtle

                            Amber Spuller

                            John D. Stansell

                            Richard C. Stansell

                            Tammy Tate-Gilland

                            Telfair Museum of Art, Inc.

                            The Jim & Emily Reynolds Fund at the Athens Area                             Community Foundation

                            The Mary Lillie Watson Foundation Fund at the Athens                             Area Community Foundation

                            The Medical Center Auxiliary  

                            Laura Toms

                            Trophy Nut Company

                            Ken Turnipseed

                            United Community Bank

                            United Way of Sumter County

                            University of Georgia Foundation

                            University of North Georgia Foundation

                            Janelle VanReenen

                            Cynthia V. Vogel

                            Walton EMC

                            Amanda Williams

                            Sandra K. Wingard

                            Your Pie

*Indicates membership in the On My Honor Society - a personal donation of at least $1,000.                    

Trefoil Circle ($250-$499)                       

                            J. Gary  Adcox

                            Tarra Ager

                            American Family Insurance

                            American Prohibition Museum

                            Kristina Banks

                            Brittany Bingel

                            Jane Bradley

                            Samuel Brent Edwards

                            Sarah Bridges-Rhoads

                            Lisa Brown

                            C & C Automotive

                            David Chester

                            Debra Coffey

                            Christopher Cosper

                            Julia Cromartie Jr.

                            Donald Currie

                            Mike Dekle

                            Evan Elder

                            Bryan Ferris

                            William Flatt

                            Linda Fowler

                            Amanda Fox

                            Jessica Garshell

                            Girl Scouts of Northeast Ohio Troop 71727

                            Kimberly Grant-Holliday

                            Graydaze Contracting

                            Greater Clarks Hill Service Area

                            Pat Harrington Delaney

                            Amy Haywood Hughes

                            Heywood Allen Toyota - Scion

                            Tanya Honton Leddy

                            Huc-a-Poo's Bites & Booze

                            Audrey Huff

                            Susan Hurley

                            John A. Jackson

                            Ralph F. Johnson

                            Kendra Scott

                            Angel Kenneally

                            Kroger Foundation

                            Jane Lastrapes

                            Rebecca R. Lee

                            Leadership Libation

                            Moira Mackay Brown

                            Lisa Manahan

                            Lamara Martin

                            Danielle McGraw

                            Amy Mcnaughton

                            MEGAH, LLLC

                            Tamara Nicole Williams

                            Old Town Trolley Tours of Savannah, Inc.

                            Optimist Club of Athens

                            Amethyst Perez-Chviek

                            Lisa Pinder

                            Karen Poletti

                            Premier Networx

                            Cassandra Robinson

                            Latoya  Rush

                            Claire Ryan

                            Diane Santiago

                            Katherine Segars

                            Jennifer Shaw

                            Melaney Smith

                            Kris Smith

                            Cortney Smith

                            Jodi Socall

                            Denise  Spangler

                            Karen Tipton

                            Anne Tunnessen

                            United Way of Central Indiana

                            United Way of Forsyth County

                            Cynthia Uriegas

                            Jessica Voyles

                            Rodney Walker

                            Susan S. Wiggins

                            Ena Wilson

Brownie Circle ($100-$249)                    

                            Darlene Adams

                            Catherine Adkins

                            Angela  Alvernaz

                            Elizabeth Amador

                            Amazon Smile Foundation

                            Elizabeth Ann Brown

                            Kelly Anne Miles

                            Kim Argo

                            Shannon Armbruster

                            Laura Aschenbrenner

                            Randan Ashmore

                            Charles Auslander III

                            Tiffany Baker

                            William Baldwin

                            Deda Band

                            Bank South

                            Patricia Barron

                            Jocelyn Beasley

                            Kathy Beaupre

                            Gwen Beavans

                            Jennifer Below

                            Michael Bennett

                            Katrina Bowers

                            Tanya Bowman

                            Jami Brantley

                            Wilma Braun

                            Jaci Bridges

                            Marion Brown

                            Thomas D. Brown Jr.

                            Heather Bruce

                            Lyn Buck

                            Patricia Burd

                            Debra Caballero

                            Regina Caldanaro

                            Karen Cannon

                            Jennifer Carroll

                            Kerri Carson

                            Nancy Carvell

                            Chestnut Grove Baptist Church

                            Ellen Chittom

                            Classic Groundcovers

                            Barbara Clowers

                            Lori Cobb

                            Vallorie V. Coley

                            Tiffany  Connolly

                            Mary Coyle

                            Tiffany Craig

                            Ursula Crawford

                            Jill Dambrine

                            Gwynne Darden

                            CL Davis

                            Deborah Dees

                            Laura Deiriggi

                            Melanie Deleon

                            Sharyn Dickerson

                            Sherry  Dubose

                            Jessica Dudley

                            Donnie P Dunagan M.D.

                            Darla Eden

                            Myleata Eldridge

                            Christa Estes

                            Karen Esz

                            Evans Sport and Spine

                            Lisa Ferreira

                            Dexter L. Fisher

                            Sherry Lynn Fleming

                            Teresa Fong

                            Eileen French

                            Carolee Gailey

                            Cynthia Gaines

                            Heather Gallup

                            Milann Gannaway

                            Mary Garza

                            Barbara Gay

                            Mary Gedelian

                            GFWC Georgia Southwest District

                            Catherine Gille

                            Natalie Glenn

                            James Grantham

                            Greater Atlanta Day Alumnae Chapter of Kappa Delta

                            Stephanie Grimason

                            GS SCMM Troop 2900

                            GSCSA Troop 20158

                            Adam Hammond

                            Debra Hanley

                            Feleica  Harris

                            Beatrice Harrod

                            Lizabeth Heatley

                            Sandy S. Helling

                            Brenda Hermansen

                            Jeffrey L. Hewitt

                            Kathy Hoard

                            Betty S. Hope

                            James H. Hopkins

                            Heather Howe

                            Allison Ingram

                            J. Knox Gholston Trust

                            Kittilea Jackson

                            Martha W. Jacobs

                            Katherine Johnson

                            Anitra Johnson

                            Wendy Johnson

                            Valencia Johnson-Flegler

                            Jacqueline Johnson-Gladhart

                            Karen Jones

                            Leslie Jones

                            Juliette Southern Rose Service Area

                            Linda Kennedy

                            Melissa Kenny

                            Robert Kent Smith

                            Sandra Kreller

                            Alea Lacy

                            Kristi Lochowicz

                            Tony Lotspeich

                            Marie Lott

                            Laura Lowery

                            Deb Luginbuhl

                            Deborah Mack

                            Paula Maddox

                            Bethany Magnus

                            Judy Marable

                            Kathy Marker

                            Kelly Marley

                            Marshes of Glynn Service Area

                            Dawn Mazzoni

                            McAlister’s

                            Melissa McCarter

                            Katharine McCormick

                            Nancy McDuff

                            Amy McGhee

                            Megan McGivney

                            Christina McNally

                            Katerina McReynolds

                            Kim Melton

                            Justine Miller

                            Mary Miller

                            Mimosa Service Area

                            Cyndee Perdue Moore

                            Marla Morgan

                            Susan Mull

                            Christine Nawrocki

                            Shamecca Nelson

                            Eric Norris

                            Tracy O'Connell

                            Tom Paris Jr.

                            Barbara Parkinson

                            Diana Pearson

                            Helen Perez

                            Whitney Peteranetz

                            Kaern Poletti

                            Lona Pope

                            Nicole Presby

                            Jennifer Pucko

                            Rebecca Pullen

                            Elizabeth Raines Cook

                            Jennifer Remshak

                            Irina Reynolds

                            Kristi Richardson

                            Tracie Roesslet

                            Kimberly Rogers

                            Rotary Club of Oconee County/UNG Rotaract Club

                            Vivian Rush

                            Jessie Sadler-Stephenson

                            Lori Sanders

                            Maria Sanin

                            Kristen Schoellhorn

                            Myra L. Schrader

                            Nicholas R. Scott

                            Manoj Shah

                            Robin Shearer

                            James Shore

                            Jency Showker

                            Phillip Silk

                            Audrey Simmons

                            LeTrell Simpson

                            Kathleen Slonaker

                            Christina L. Smashey Smith

                            Rebecca Smith

                            Ressa Smith

                            Kelly Smith

                            Regina A. Smith

                            Rachel Snyder

                            Margaret F. Sommer

                            Beth Steed

                            Lawton E. Stephens

                            Debra Stinson

                            Zolinda Stoneman

                            Jamie Stribling

                            Kasey Sullivan

                            Manly Summerfield

                            Jennifer Sutton

                            Jeanne Swift

                            Patty Taylor

                            Beatrice Taylor Sanders

                            Jennifer Teichmann

                            Ana Teresa Mata

                            The Smith Tomporowski Family Fund at the Athens Area                             Community Foundation

 

$100

                            Valyncia E. Thomas 

                            Joy Thomas Elder

                            Emily Thompson

                            Shannon Thornburg

                            Liberty Torrence

                            Lovena Trammell

                            William Traub

                            Dixie Truelove

                            Jenna Ullrich

                            Michelle Versteeg

                            Shirley Von Beck

                            Sally Walters

                            Schayia Walton

                            Wendy Weeast

                            Shannon Whaley

                            Connie Wilson

                            Jeff Wilson

                            Kayla Wilson Dieterich